Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
West TorrensvSouthern District
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3752448
Umpires: Umpire1: Kurt Miegel  Umpire2: Jamaldeen Shakoordeen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round 5 - Sat 15 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Southern Districtdef byTea Tree Gully
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 1)Match ID: 3752509
Umpires: Umpire1: Dhaval Bhatt  Umpire2: James Cushway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bowen, Nick
Sboro, David
McCormack, Brendan L
Barrett, Joshua L (c) (+)
Tanner, Shaun W
Russo, Christopher M
Naylor, Sebastian
Khelawon, Nathanial
Stewart, Tim J
Riddle, Trent
Marshall, Jake
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
Scorer:  Stone, Michael
 
Weaver, Matthew K
Page Jnr, Patrick
Worden, Zac
Gatting, Joe S (c)
Pannell, Fletcher W
Ironside, Darren
Holliday, Jack S (+)
Somerfield, Adam J
Barrett, Thomas N
Oakley, Timothy L
Nottle, Sean S
 
Coach:  Gatting, Joe S
Team Manager:  Weaver, Mike
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round 6 - Tue 21 Dec 2021 (4:45PM)
Southern DistrictdefWest Torrens
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3755552
Umpires: Umpire1: Luke Uthenwoldt  Umpire2: Craig Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tanner, Shaun W
Barrett, Joshua L (c) (+)
Maegraith, Thomas D
Cuming, Mitchell
Russo, Christopher M
Hollitt, Kohan T
Marshall, Jake
Stewart, Tim J
Rathore, Vish
Bowen, Nick
Naylor, Sebastian
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
Scorer:  Stone, Michael
 
Smith, Kelvin R (c)
Capel, Bailey T
Fisher, Patrick
Peters, Warren S (+)
Fallins, Daniel
Short, Murphy J
Pointon, Lachlan M
Reuther, James M
Buckingham, Jordan S
Gammon, Lucas W
Williams, Brady
 
Coach:  Harrity, Mark A
Team Manager:  Sibley, Paul A
Scorer:  LeCornu, Brian
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Southern DistrictvWest Torrens
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 1)Match ID: 3752680
Umpires: Umpire1: Michial Farrow  Umpire2: Peter George  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 7 - Sun 14 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Southern Districtdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3831933
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Grosser, Nikki (c) (+)
Culbert, Julie
Linke, Joanna
Smith, Annabelle
Combe, Poppy
Curnow, Emily
Heinrich, Olivia
Thomas, Lillian
Keylock, Tahlia
Camilleri, Madelon
Winchester, Kaitlyn
Sharma, Dimple
 
Coach:  Gregory, George
Team Manager:  Gregory, George
Scorer:  Keylock, Scott
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (12:20PM)
West TorrensvSouthern District
Venue: Henley High SchoolMatch ID: 3752774
Umpires: Umpire1: Shane Roberts  Umpire2: Shaun Wild  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (12:20PM)
Southern DistrictvWest Torrens
Venue: Adelaide High School (Oval 1)Match ID: 3754718
Umpires: Umpire1: Lawrence Key  Umpire2: Peter Waldie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 18 Shield
Round 5 - Tue 18 Jan 2022 (9:30AM)
Southern Districtdef byProspect
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 2)Match ID: 3758092
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Stribley  Umpire2: Carolyn Woods  
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Zac
Chapman, Ryan N
Charman, Lachlan
Endersby, Rilee
Knight, Lachlan
Kulkarni, Ved
Long, Rory
Parry, Mason
Roberts, Jack
Seers, Finlay
Soodan, Taanish
Thompson, Isaac
Treloar, Max J
Weyer, Keaton
Wilson, Billy
 
Klingbiel, Brodie
James, William
Mulvany, Charles
Patel, Jenil
Reeves, Ayden
Schooley, Samuel P
Singh, Gurjot
Cooney, Harrison
Desai, Dular
Gibbs, Jacob A
Horsburgh, Riley
Pitt, Mason
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round 9 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
West TorrensvSouthern District
Venue: Mitchell OvalMatch ID: 3754810
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony Laintoll  Umpire2: Muhammad Umar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round 9 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Southern DistrictvWest Torrens
Umpires: Umpire1: Rob Noble  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round 9 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
West TorrensvSouthern District
Venue: Lockleys North Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3754948
Umpires: Umpire1: Supratim Bhattacharya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round 9 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Southern DistrictvWest Torrens
Umpires: Umpire1: Brandon Korner  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round 5 - Sun 21 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Glenelgdef bySouthern District
Venue: Camden OvalMatch ID: 3758127
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Freestone  Umpire2: Neil Poulton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jhangra, Kanvarveer
Morgan, Angus
Richardson, Rylee
Williams, Aiden
Starkey, Luke
Price, Lachlan
Lawson, Cooper
Foster, Charlie
Sullivan, Harry (+)
Jarrad, Joshua b (c)
Evuri, Ratna Rahul Reddy
Rowe, Lucas
Kapurubandara Arachchilage, Dulein M
 
Coach:  Dyer, Tim
 
Weyer, Heath (c)
Howell, Joel
Gillies, Eligh (+)
Delaney, Jamison
Potter, Jayce W
Hanks, Noah
Carpenter, George A (+)
Rahman, Nameer
Labuschagne, Kian
hamblin, jimmy
Linke, Hudson
Stringer, Levi
 
Coach:  Ifould, Justin M