Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (10:30AM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:30AM)
Southern DistrictdefWoodville
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3155573
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Drosd  Umpire2: Kurt Miegel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sugg, Matthew B
Sboro, David
Barrett, Joshua L (c) (+)
McCormack, Brendan L
Riddle, Trent
Hatchett, Lewis
Hynes, Tom
Marshall, Jake
Gautam, Sunam
Critchley, Marcus
Burslem, Joe
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
Scorer:  Stone, Michael
 
Fry, Dean R
Francesca, Luke
Turley, Benjamin J
McInerney, Conor J
Edwards, Thomas J
THOMAN, Harry
Dickman, Jacob
Green, Louis
Andrews, Tom D (c)
Foley, William (+)
McNAMARA, Patrick
 
Coach:  Sleep, Peter
Team Manager:  Fuss, Colin
Scorer:  Quaini, Lesley
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round 6 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
Southern Districtdef byAdelaide University
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3156501
Umpires: Umpire1: Harsimran Singh  Umpire2: Bruce Stribley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barrett, Joshua L (c) (+)
Burslem, Joe
McCormack, Brendan L
Cox, Ben
Twohig, Ben J
Gautam, Sunam
Sugg, Matthew B
Hatchett, Lewis
Stone, Huw
Marshall, Jake
Pokhrel, Ashish
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
 
Bosisto, William
Kerber, Samuel L
Beaty, Christopher
Ellis, Ben
Vadlja, Campbell
Wightman, Bailey J
Winter, Nick
Wakim, Benjamin P (c)
Kerber, Daniel (+)
Brazell, Kyle
Luke, Cooper
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round 2 - Tue 14 Jan 2020 (4:55PM)
Southern Districtdef byAdelaide University
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3155825
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Stribley  Umpire2: John Villis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sugg, Matthew B
Sboro, David
Barrett, Joshua L (c) (+)
Stone, Huw
McCormack, Brendan L
Hatchett, Lewis
Marshall, Jake
Cox, Ben
Gautam, Sunam
Pokhrel, Ashish
Burslem, Joe
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
Scorer:  Stone, Michael
 
Bosisto, William
Kerber, Samuel L
Beaty, Christopher
Ellis, Ben
Vadlja, Campbell
Schwarz, Zachary L
Winter, Nick
Wakim, Benjamin P (c)
Kerber, Daniel (+)
Brazell, Kyle
Luke, Cooper
 
Coach:  Hilliard, Benjamin R
Scorer:  Bhaskarraj, Augustine
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade
Round 15 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (10:30AM)
Southern Districtdef byWest Torrens
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3154927
Umpires: Umpire1: Darran Swain  Umpire2: Brian Humble  
Scorers:  Not specified
Clark, Donna
Armstrong, Hannah
O'Reilly, Jessica (c)
Sampson, Hannah
Armstrong, Kelly
Solman, Selina
Peterson, Amy
Rattray, Kylie (+)
Howell, Sheridan
Wilson, Callie
Perkins, Cassidy
Kennedy, Gemma
 
Coach:  Sampson, Hannah
Team Manager:  O'Reilly, Terry
Scorer:  Kempe, David
 
Joseph, Jessica (c)
Wellington, Amanda J
Treloar, Angela K
McGrath, Tahlia M
McGrath, Kayla J (+)
Gordon, Tayla J
Falconer, Ellen M
Niejalke, Laura
Hall, Paris
Hinze, Emily
Edmunds, Caitlin R
 
Scorer:  Joseph, Lawrence
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20
Round GF - Sat 30 Nov 2019 (10:30AM)
Kensingtondef bySouthern District
Venue: Karen Rolton OvalMatch ID: 3155674
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Williamson  Umpire2: Konrad Date  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jameson, Sarah-Jane
Lowe, Sarah J
Pope, Katelyn
Doddridge, Eliza
Daly, Shae M
Ferris, Sarah M
Church, Rachel A
Telfer, Sarah
McKinnon, Shania
Manning, Jacqueline K
Davies, Anna
Queale, Francesca E
 
Sampson, Hannah
O'Reilly, Jessica (c)
Rattray, Kylie (+)
Armstrong, Hannah
Wilson, Ella
Peterson, Amy
Kennedy, Gemma
Wilson, Callie
Andrew, Rachel
Maiolo, Narelle
Armstrong, Kelly
 
Coach:  Sampson, Hannah
Team Manager:  O'Reilly, Terry
Scorer:  Kempe, David
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (11:00AM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
WoodvilledefSouthern District
Venue: Woodville OvalMatch ID: 3157229
Umpires: Umpire1: Purvag Nanavati  Umpire2: Shaun Wild  
Scorers:  Not specified
McNally, Samuel K (c)
Gardham, Sam
Walshaw, Hudson
Mylius, Daniel (+)
Kennedy, Mitchell
TILBROOK, Benjamin J
RIMMER, Brodie S
Connors, Liam
Wadhwa, Kartikye
Burt, Kobe
McDowall, Oliver T
 
Coach:  Sleep, Peter
 
Russo, Christopher m (c)
Mallia, Nicholas
Lovelock, Luke H
Stone, Huw
Hollitt, Kohan T (+)
Stewart, Tim J
Riley, Jason
Evans, Ben
Bailey, Blake
Pokhrel, Ashish
Cuming, Mitchell
Rathore, Vish
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Riley, Jason
Stewart, Tim J
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round SF - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
Port AdelaidedefSouthern District
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 1)Match ID: 3158449
Umpires: Umpire1: Jamaldeen Shakoordeen  Umpire2: John Villis  
Scorers:  Not specified
SAYERS, AARON D
Garlick, Alexander
Sheedy, Christopher
Middleton, Edward
Singh, Bhupinder
Hayes, James
Toovey, Liam G
Reynolds, Luke P
Best, Mackenzie
Khan, Mishal
Dalgleish, Scott W
Chatto, Shane (c)
Coulthard, Tanner
Sgroi, Tyrell
 
Coach:  Weeks, Matthew C
Team Manager:  Falk, Roger
Scorer:  Bevan, Sheryl A
 
Sboro, David (c)
Bowen, Nicholas
Sugg, Matthew B
Critchley, Marcus
Russo, Christopher m
Hollitt, Kohan T (+)
Stewart, Tim J
Pokhrel, Ashish
Murphy, Lachlan S
Hynes, Tom
Marshall, Jake
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
Scorer:  Kerr, Brian R
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade
Round SF - Sun 22 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Southern DistrictvAdelaide University
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3158570
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round GF - Sat 30 Nov 2019 (10:30AM)
Southern DistrictdefGlenelg
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 2)Match ID: 3158646
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashley Hutchison  Umpire2: Shaun Wild  
Scorers:  Not specified
Holt, Alecia (c)
Stone, Keely
Medder, Brieanna
Howell, Kendall
Howell, Sheridan (+)
Seccafien, Caitlin
Allen, Cara
Perkins, Cassidy
Temme, Erin
Mansell, Febi
Fernandes, Alicia
 
Coach:  Stone, Karin
Team Manager:  Seccafien, Paul
Scorer:  Seccafien, Paul
 
Weger, Kate
Adams, Nicole
Mark, Mikayla A (c)
Mushangwe, Anesu
Bowering, Lucy K
Larosa, Eleanor
Anandan, Akshaya
Brown, Rachael
Stone, Matilda R
Scott, Abby G
Brake, Elly
Andrews, Kate (+)
 
Coach:  SEDUNARY, GRAHAM
Scorer:  Dempsey, Stephanie
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:50PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:50PM)
Southern DistrictdefWoodville
Venue: Adelaide High School (Oval 1)Match ID: 3156126
Umpires: Umpire1: Allan Coulthard  Umpire2: Shaun Hughes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cotter-Gilles, Thomas J (c)
Singh, Pushpinder
Long, Brodie
Newman, Jacob
Campbell, Zac
Stidston, Joel A
Channa, Shivam
Shah, Haard
Stone, Joel
Bimbral, Harshtik
van den Broeke, Joshua
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
Scorer:  Kempe, David
 
Baldwin, Scott
Wilson, James A
Langmead, Luke S (c)
Baldwin, Caleb
Doudle, Dylan
Krishnamurthy, Shashank
Rogers, Charles
Bignell, Dylan C
Bachhal, Harshpreet (+)
Rugari, Rocky
Gamage, Janak
Wilkinson, Benjamin G
Boston, James
 
Coach:  Sleep, Peter
Team Manager:  Collins, Chris
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Wilson, James A
Wilkinson, Benjamin G
Baldwin, Scott
Gamage, Janak
Krishnamurthy, Shashank
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20
Round 4 - Sun 5 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
Woodvilledef bySouthern District
Venue: Woodville OvalMatch ID: 3158478
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Thomas  Umpire2: Darran Swain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hennessy, Liam
Walshaw, Jason P
Cooke, Lukas G
Burt, Kobe
Bignell, Dylan C
Walshaw, Hudson
Baldwin, Caleb
Boston, James (c)
Hennessy, William (+)
Ferguson, Hamish M
Langmead, Luke S
 
Coach:  Sleep, Peter
Team Manager:  Collins, Chris
 
Jones, Ryan K
Cuming, Mitchell (c)
Knight, Lachlan
Long, Brodie
Evans, Ben
Mallia, Nicholas
McDougall, Josh (+)
Lovelock, Luke H
Bimbral, Harshtik
Rathore, Vish
Stidston, Joel A
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 13 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:50PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:50PM)
WoodvilledrewSouthern District
Venue: St. Clair Ovals (Oval 1)Match ID: 3157634
Umpires: Umpire1: Edward Branson  Umpire2: Malcolm Oakley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blain, Matthew A
Leonello, Pat (+)
Marchioro, Luke
Sleep, Peter (c)
Walshaw, Jason P
Leonello, Bailey
Mitchell, Ronnie
Bhatt, Mantra K
Walshaw, Declan
Scheuffele, Liam
Tariq, Ibrar
Connors, Sean
Conlon, Sam
 
Coach:  Sleep, Peter
Scorer:  Leonello, Jaime
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Scheuffele, Liam
Tariq, Ibrar
Marchioro, Luke
Conlon, Sam
 
Jones, Ryan K (c)
Stander, Guillaume
Holmes, James
Scovell, Ryan W
Long, Rory (+)
Treloar, Max J
Flaherty, Seamus
Nankervis, Joel A
Singh, Prabhanoor
RAFTERY, Paul W
Channa, Amit
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20
Round 4 - Sun 5 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
Southern DistrictdrewWoodville
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3158509
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Freestone  Umpire2: Brian Humble  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cotter-Gilles, Thomas J (c)
Cornelius, Alexander M (+)
Holmes, James
Robertson, Austin W
Newman, Jacob
Munn, Zac
Channa, Shivam
Flaherty, Seamus
Nachazel, Emil
Barua, Yudhajeet
Miller, Bradley
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
 
Leonello, Pat
Smith, Thomas P
Wilson, James A (c)
Wells, Lucas M
Clarke, Alexander
Howe, Aiden R
Allen, Beau (+)
Burt, Jesse
Bhatt, Mantra K
Palackal, Joseph
Connors, Sean
 
Coach:  Sleep, Peter
Scorer:  Leonello, Jaime
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 17 Shield
Round 4 - Thu 16 Jan 2020 (9:30AM)
SturtdefSouthern District
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3163175
Umpires: Umpire1: Giorgio Profiris  Umpire2: Erin Offord  
Scorers:  Not specified
Adams, Matthew J
Matthias, Harry (c) (+)
Thompson, Aaron
Pearson, Jaxon
Neumann, Nicholas M
Els, Reghard
Goodwin, Josh
Young, Sebastian
Rabbitt, D'Arcy
Arnold, Carl
Steene, Oscar J
Kupke, Cooper
 
Coach:  Parker, Charlie G
Team Manager:  Young, Robert A
 
Holmes, James
Hollitt, Kohan T (+)
Robertson, Austin W
Campbell, Zac
Munn, Zac (c)
Stewart, Tim J
Bimbral, Harshtik
Nachazel, Emil
Murphy, Lachlan S
Long, Brodie
van den Broeke, Joshua
Shah, Haard
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round 11 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
WoodvilledefSouthern District
Venue: St. Clair Ovals (Oval 2)Match ID: 3164033
Umpires: Umpire1: Supratim Bhattacharya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Charlie N (+)
Autio Parke, Jem
Wells, Lucas M
Clarke, Alexander
Howe, Aiden R
Allen, Beau
Pearce, Ashton
Hoban, Liam
Weckert, Patrick (c)
Davies, Hudson
Hennessy, William (+)
Murphy, Deakin
 
Coach:  Burt, Ryan
Team Manager:  Clarke, Andrew James
 
Denning, Trent J (c)
Raftery, Jasper
Sullivan, Connor
Seers, Finlay
Moore, Dane
Last, Joe
Kovacevic, Dario
Harris, Jack
De Roode, Joshua
Stewart, Lachy
Schirmer, Jude
Parry, Mason (+)
 
Coach:  Hatchett, Lewis
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red Twenty20
Round 4 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (2:30PM)
Southern Districtdef byWest Torrens
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Songer  Umpire2: Greg Bowden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Scovell, Ryan W
Long, Rory (+)
Denning, Trent J
Campbell, Zac (c)
Treloar, Max J
Russell, Toby
Stone, Joel
Moore, Dane
Kovacevic, Dario
De Roode, Joshua
Schirmer, Jude
 
Coach:  Loots, Bryn
Team Manager:  Campbell, Garry
 
Lewis, Clayton J (+)
Reuther, James M
Marshall, Nathan
Hawke, Jack (c)
Cook, Harrison J
Thornton, Nicholas
Feleppa, Sean
Saddi, Chandan
Kozned, Rhys
Jayasinghe, Vinuka
Fontaine, Finn L
 
Coach:  Dorward, Liam
Team Manager:  Cook, Tim
Scorer:  Massey, Sy
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round 11 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Southern Districtdef byWoodville
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Lowe  Umpire2: Antuan Schocroft  
Scorers:  Not specified
Church, Jack
Russell, Toby
Wilson, Billy
Wood, Cameron M
Hoyle, Dylan (c)
Bronstein, Travis
Chapman, Ryan
McNicol, Sebastian J
Matthews, Joshua
papworth, charlie w (+)
Major, Kohen
 
Hubert, Kieran C (+)
Stavrides, Ben (c)
Leaney, Sebastian B
Reschke, Mason
Quaini, Zade
Palackal, Joseph
Pearce, Oscar
Palihakkara, Randeev S
Singh, Jashanjot
Ballentine, Kheya
Coleman, Tyson
MacKenzie, Pascal
 
Coach:  Baldwin, Scott
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White Twenty20
Round 4 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
Southern Districtdef byWest Torrens
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Songer  Umpire2: Greg Bowden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hoyle, Dylan
Wood, Cameron M
Hooper, Ryan (+)
Raftery, Jasper
Sullivan, Connor
Last, Joe
McNicol, Sebastian J
Parry, Mason (c)
Harris, Jack
Bronstein, Travis
Stewart, Lachy
 
Edmunds, Charlie M (+)
Niemann, Izaac
Gillard, Isaac P
Boeyen, Nicholas (c)
Hawke, Billy J
Tredwell, Lachlan J
Walker, Jed
Forby, Nathaniel
Sanderson, Charlie
Morgan, Trent
Markwick, Thomas
Thakker, Krish
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round 11 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Woodvilledef bySouthern District
Venue: St. Michaels College - Junior CampusMatch ID: 3156735
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Brandon Korner  Umpire2: Lyal Williams  Umpire1 (Day2): Brandon Korner  Umpire2 (Day2): Jaswanth Lella  
Height, Hamish (+)
Sharp, Jones
Hall, Sterling
O'Brien, Harvey
Rayner, William
Burt, Jesse
Catton, Darcy
WILLSMORE, Harry
Crawford, Roman
Hunt, William (c) (+)
Farr, David
Jones, Archie
 
Coach:  Walshaw, Jason P
Team Manager:  Catton, Peter
 
Endersby, Rilee
Grzyb, Noah
Livingston, Rhys (c) (+)
Hagon, Leroy
Francis, Sam
Campbell, Joel R
Weygood, Toby
Weyer, Keaton
Roberts, Tyson
Stewart, Daniel
Garrett, Kieran W
Magor, Finn
 
Coach:  Murphy, Thomas G
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red Twenty20
Round 4 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (2:30PM)
West TorrensdefSouthern District
Venue: Lockleys North Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3165915
Umpires: Umpire1: Md Saiful Islam  Umpire2: Don Bills  
Scorers:  Not specified
Croft-Speake, Charlie D
Haddad, Jack
Davidson, Max
Paul, Ryan
Roche, Finian
Turner, Samuel (c)
Gray, Jack
Pointon, William
Cook, Jack
Sharma, Manas.Sharma
Ritter, Jackson
Gariboli, Samuel
 
Grzyb, Noah
Sorella, Lachlan
Livingston, Rhys (c) (+)
Weygood, Toby
Weyer, Keaton
Garrett, Kieran W
Stewart, Daniel
Endersby, Rilee
Campbell, Joel R
Viney, Joshua
Roberts, Tyson
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Southern DistrictvAdelaide
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White Twenty20
Round 4 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (10:30AM)
West TorrensdefSouthern District
Venue: Lockleys North Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3165945
Umpires: Umpire1: Md Saiful Islam  
Scorers:  Not specified
Parsons, Thomas
Harriott, Jackson
Feleppa, Daniel
Davis, Tessa
Hill, Thomas J
Hill, Jacob J (c)
Molzer, Boston
Robertson, Archie
Singh, Abhijeet
Stocks, Andrew
Parsons, Emily
Gariboli, Marco
 
Coach:  Rex, David
Team Manager:  Hill, Peter
 
Soodan, Taanish
Bhatt, Shubham
Brannon-Hiscoke, Jonathan
Kulkarni, Ved (c)
Last, Eddie
Baldock, Bailey
Sheppard, Ethan
Amos-Treloar, Bailey (+)
Hagon, Leroy
Matthews, Joshua
Hughes, Jake
 
Coach:  Stander, Guillaume
Team Manager:  Viney, Toby
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round 5 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
WoodvilledefSouthern District
Venue: Woodville OvalMatch ID: 3177902
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Wilson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Height, Hamish (+)
Catton, Darcy (c)
Autio Parke, Dash
Thakur, Vansh
Bowman, Ned
Jones, Archie
Guffogg, Sam
Barrington-Case, Louis (+)
Hennessy, Patrick
McCallum, Connor
WILLSMORE, Harry
Allen, Xavier
 
Coach:  Parke, Trent
 
Stewart, Daniel
Weyer, Keaton
Sorella, Lachlan
Francis, Sam
Howell, Lachlan
Bottroff, Brandon
Livingston, Rhys (c) (+)
Grzyb, Noah
Roberts, Tyson
Magor, Finn
Viney, Joshua
Hagon, Leroy
 
Coach:  Cornelius, Alexander M
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 12 Shield
Round 4 - Wed 18 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
KensingtonvSouthern District
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Weyer, Heath (+)
Bhatt, Shubham
Knowles, Cooper
Kennedy, Ben T
Gillies, Aiden
Secomb, Aidan
White, Samuel
Sheppard, Ethan (c)
Amos-Treloar, Bailey
Hughes, Jake
Van Dyk, Archie
Roka, Milan
 
Coach:  Twohig, Ben J
Team Manager:  Lovelock, Luke H
Scorer:  Munn, Zac